WENY News - *UNOFFICIAL* ELECTION RESULTS NOVEMBER 2018

*UNOFFICIAL* ELECTION RESULTS NOVEMBER 2018

Posted: Updated:

Below are the UNOFFICIAL results for contested elections in the Twin Tiers on November 6, 2018

NEW YORK STATE
Governor/Lt. Governor

Andrew Cuomo/Kathy Hochul - 57%
Marc Molinaro/Julie Killian - 36%
Howie Hawkins/Jia Lee - 1.66%

Attorney General
Letitia James - 59%
Keith Wofford - 34%
Michael Sussman - 1%
Nancy Sliwa - >1%
Christopher Garvey - >1%

U.S. Senator - New York
Kirsten Gillibrand - 66%
Chele Farley - 33%

U.S Congress - 23rd Congressional District
Tom Reed - 53%
Tracy Mitrano - 43%

NY State Senate - 58th District
Thomas O'Mara - 54%
Amanda Kirchgessner - 38%

NY Assembly - 124th District
Christopher Friend - 59%
Bill Batrowny - 35%

CHEMUNG COUNTY:
Chemung County Executive

Jerome Emanuel - 29%
Chris Moss - 55%
Michael Krusen - 15%

County Legislature - 1st District
Anthony Pucci - 43%
John Pastrick, Jr. - 57%

County Legislature - 2nd District
David Manchester - 69%
Michael Saglibene - 30%

County Legislature - 3rd District
Deborah Lynch - 40%
Tom Sweet - 53%
Michael Belosky - 6%

County Legislature - 4th District
Ed Bond - 35%
Joseph Brennan - 64%

County Legislature - 5th District
Andrew Stow - 19%
Mark Margeson - 64%
Kenneth Miller - 15 %

County Legislature - 7th District
Christina Bruner Sonsire - 63%
Cornelius Milliken - 36%

County Legislature - 8th District
Christopher Callas - 41%
Peggy Woodard - 58%

County Legislature - 9th District
John Burin - 74%
William Fairchild - 25%

County Legislature - 12th District
Bill McCarthy - 50%
Paul Collins - 45%
Peter Keenan - 4%

County Legislature - 13th District
Tanisha Logan-Lattimore - 34%
Scott Drake - 65%

County Legislature - 14th District
Christa Heyward - 31%
Michael Smith - 68%

Erin Town Supervisor
Kenneth Austin - 29%
Dawn Schmidt - 70%

LIBRARY DISTRICT PROPOSITION: Adopting the 2019 Chemung County Library District Budget, of $3,009, 492
YES: 71%
NO: 28%

STEUBEN COUNTY
County Court Judge

Chauncey Watches - 71%
Mathew McCarthy - 18%

Corning City Council - 4th Ward
Marshall Hyde - 39%
Christopher Merola - 33%
Christine Adams - 26%

Prattsburgh Town Justice
Ruth Chafee - 73%
Chad Grover, Sr. - 5%
Elizabeth Deery - 11%
Troy Sobolewski - 9%

SCHUYLER COUNTY
County Legislature - 6th District

Brian Eslinger - 48%
Philip Barnes - 50%

TOMPKINS COUNTY
Sheriff

Derek Osborne - 67%
Ken Lansing - 27%
Josh Brokaw - 5%

Lansing Town Justice
Maura Kennedy-Smith - 70%
Dick Costello - 29%

TIOGA COUNTY, NY
County Legislature - 4th District

S. Tracy Monell - 50%
Loretta Sullivan - 48%

Candor Town Council (vote for 2)
Kevin Luddy - 23%
Matthew Crowe - 37%
William Leonard, Jr. - 13%
Sarah MacArthur - 25%

PENNSYLVANIA
Governor/Lt. Governor

Tom Wolf/John Fetterman - 57%
Scott Wagner/Jeffrey Bartos - 40%

U.S. Senate - Pennsylvania
Robert Casey - 55%
Lou Barletta - 42%

U.S. Congress - 12th District
Thomas Marino - 66%
Marc Friedenberg - 33%

U.S. Congress - 15th District
Glenn GT Thompson - 67%
Susan Boser - 32%

State Assembly - 68th District
Clint Owlett - 77%
Carrie Heath - 22%

State Assembly - 110th District
Tina Pickett - 71%
Donna Iannone - 28%

Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 Frankly and WENY. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.