(WENY) -- Below are the unofficial election results for  the general election on November 5th, 2019. These are the listed contested races for municipalities across the Twin Tiers. 

CHEMUNG COUNTY:

Chemung County Sheriff
William Schrom (R, C, I)  - 10,260
Art Laurey (ART) - 2,370

Elmira City Mayor
Dan Mandell (R) - 2,126
Alex Sweet (D) - 556
Susan Skidmore (WOR) - 203

Elmira City Constable (Vote for 2)
David Grier (D) - 1,388
Rickey Paul (I) - 628
Alfred McGrady (D) - 1,412

Elmira City Council - District `1
Nick Grasso (D) - 415
James Waters (R) - 245

Elmira City Council - District 4
John Massey (D) - 129
Mark Franchi (R) - 269

Elmira City Council - District 5
Jackie Wilson (D) -223
Tory Kitching (R) - 298

Elmira City Council - District 6
Wendy Nichols (D) - 306
Nanette Moss (R) - 399

Town of Elmira Justice
Kim Middaugh (D) - 1,174
Mark Weiermiller (R) - 938

Town of Elmira Council (Vote for 2)
Thomas Milliken (R) - 1,176
Joseph Coletta (C) - 412
Albert Lucarelli (D) - 1,150
Faith Pipher (R) - 871

Village of Horseheads Mayor
Robert Maloney (R,C) - 860
Jonathan Lerche (L) - 122

Horseheads Village Trustee (Vote for 2)
Dawn Bush (D) - 387
Patricia Gross (R) - 692
Mark Cronin (R) - 747

County Proposition #1 - Chemung County Library District Budget
Yes - 7,695
No:- 2,805

SCHUYLER COUNTY

Schuyler County Judge
Matthew Hayden (D) - 2,218
Steven Getman (R) - 1,410
Jessica Saks (IND)  - 762
Daniel Fitzsimmons (HTL) - 753

Steuben County Legislature - District 7
Paul Bartow (D) - 192
Mark Rondinaro (R) - 343

Steuben County Legislature - District 8
Maggie Coffey (D) - 199
Gary Gray (R) - 396

Town of Catherine Supervisor
John VanSoest (D) - 202
Richard Lewis (R) - 226

Town of Cayuta Highway Superintendent
Thomas Beach (R) - 107
Rockey Vail, Sr. (PV) - 64

Town of Dix Justice
Brian Eslinger (D) - 404
Kristina Vondracek (R) - 520

Town of Orange Council
Darin Miller (D) - 182
Norma Burris (R) - 190

STEUBEN COUNTY

Steuben County Legislature - 1st District
Paul VanCaeseele (R,C,I) - 733
Randolph Weaver (FOR) - 397

Steuben County Legislature - 2nd District
Steven Maio (D) - 937
Allison Hunt (R) - 862

City of Corning Mayor
Bill Boland (D) - 1,283
Elizabeth Whitehouse (G,W) - 332

Corning City Council - 2nd Ward
Kate Paterson (D) - 158
Candice Hill (R) - 114

Corning City Council - 4th Ward
Marshall Hyde (D) - 142
Christine Adams (R) - 97

Corning City Council - 6th Ward
Frank Coccho (D) - 101
Robert White (R) - 47

Corning City Council - 8th Ward
Debbie Shannon (D) - 108
Alison Hunt (R) - 135

Hornell Alderman - 3rd Ward
John Allison (D) - 80
Molly Liberto (R) - 64

Hornell Alderman - 7th Ward
Frederick Lehman (D) - 42
Kevin Valentine (R) - 87

Hornell Alderman - 9th Ward
Ronald Nasca (D) - 89
Steven Shinebarger (R) - 146

Addison Town Supervisor
David Miller (FRE) - 183
Donna Taylor (CMN) - 90

Addison Town Justice 
Yvonne Burton (R) - 288
Derek Burrell (C) - 90

Town of Bradford Council - Vote for 2
Andrea English (D) - 109
Donna Matthews (R) - 113
Edward Machuga II (D) - 76
Edward Borkowski (R) - 92

Town of Bradford Superintendent of Highways
David Mendez (D) - 100
Rodney Hoad (R) - 104

Town of Campbell Town Clerk
Shirley Kirkham (D) - 192
Michelle Seeley (R) - 407

Town of Canisteo Council 
Anthony Stewart (D) - 226
James Dennis, Jr. (R) - 389

Town of Caton Supervisor
Lynn Tucker (D) - 221
Paul Michaloski (R) - 333

Town of Caton Council (Vote for 2)
Kathryn Mack (D) - 239
Edward Rose (R) - 293
Peggy Ann MacNaughton (D) - 249
Timothy Scott (R) - 307

Town of Caton Superintendent of Highways
Walter Maxwell (D) - 268
Raymond Riesbeck (R) - 283

Town of Cohocton Supervisor
Judith Hall (R) - 266
Bill Waggoner (COM) - 230

Town of Cohocton Council (Vote for 2)
Jan Kastberg (R) - 262
Jim McCart (CMS) - 254
Milton Levesque (R) - 351

Town of Corning Council (Vote for 2)
Mike Brenning (R) - 507
Jamie Cooney (G) - 164
Stuart Sammis (R) - 501

Town of Erwin Council (Vote for 2)
Linda Leibhart (D) - 219
Douglas Cole (R) - 292
Brent Pryslopski (D) - 225
Jody Allen (R) - 306

Town of Jasper Superintendent of Highways
Darrell Brewer (D) - 178
Scott Murphy (WFP) - 142

Town of Lindley Superintendent of Highways
Kevin Putnam (R) - 234
Marc Stocum (GRA) - 114

Town of Prattsburgh Council (Vote for 2)
Pete Scheid (D) - 308
Angela Einwachter (LBT) - 250

Town of Rathbone Superintendent of Highways
Dan Barney (R) - 136
Paul Lewis (GMW) - 67

Town of Tuscarora Superintendent of Highways
Brad Stirl B. Tucker (D)
William Aumick, Jr. (R)

Town of Urbana Supervisor
Bee Keck (D) - 255
Edward Stull (R) - 320

Town of Woodhull Superintendent of Highways
James Martin (R) - 198
Roger Williams (GTW) - 91

TOMPKINS COUNTY

Ithaca City Mayor

Svante Myrick (D) - 2,275
Adam Levine (WE1) - 672

Town of Caroline Supervisor
Mark Witmer (D) - 728
Pete Hoyt (R) - 497

Town of Caroline Highway Superintendent
Bobby Spencer (D) - 742
Dallas Micha  (R) - 474

Town of Caroline Council (Vote for 2)
Irene Wiser (D) - 722
Karyn Lyn Scott (R) - 483
Timothy Murray (D) - 693
Tony Tavelli (R) - 481

Town of Dryden Council (Vote for 2)
James Skaley (D) - 1,721
Ronald Szymanski (R) - 883
Loren Sparling (D) - 1,857

Town of Enfield Clerk
Ellen Woods (D) - 424
Mary Cornell (FOR) - 241

Town of Enfield Council (Vote for 2)
Robert Lynch (D) - 503
Darren McGee (ENF) - 196
Stephanie Redmond (D)- 512

Town of Ithaca Council (Vote for 2)
Pamela Bleiwas (D) - 2,036
Eric Levine (D) - 1,972
William Goodman (D) - 1,948

Town of Lansing Council  (Vote for 2)
Andra Benson (D) - 1,703
Judy Drake (R) - 1,478
Bronwyn Losey (D) - 1,571
Jeffrey Otto Norman (R) - 1,397

BRADFORD COUNTY, PA:

County Auditor (Vote for 2)
Jeff Warner (D) - 3,861
Eric Matthews (R) - 8,726
Sabrina Shanks (R) - 8,086

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)
Ed Bustin (D) - 3,930
Robert L. Stevens (D) - 2,616
Doug McLinko (R) - 8,636
Daryl Miller (R) - 8,899

County District Attorney
Albert Ondrey (D) - 5,186
Chad Salsman (R) - 7,494

Athens Borough Council (Vote for 4)
Matthew Davidson (D) - 260
Scott Riley (D) - 307
Scott Molnar (R) - 386
Robert Williams (R) - 356
Walter Chayosky (R) - 341

Canton Borough Council - Vote for 4
John Mosser (R) - 212
Brandon Wilcox (R) - 212
George Jennigns (R) - 198
Christopher Schrader (R) - 198

Granville Township Supervisor
Samuel Colton (D) - 104
Larry Fleming (R) - 111

Rome Township Supervisor
Jason Abel (R) - 228
Greg Perry (L) - 42

TIOGA COUNTY, PA 

Tioga County Commissioner (Vote for 2)
Carolyn Ruth (D) - 1,959
Ann Marie Nasek (D) - 1,664
Mark Hamilton (R) - 5,392
Erick Coolidge (R) - 5,084

Tioga County Auditors
Christine Perry (D) - 2,602
Rebecca Burtch Briggs (R) - 6,111
Elizabeth Craig (R) - 5,823

Tioga County Coroner
Robert Gee (D) - 2,482
Jim Daugherty (R) - 6,522

Blossburg Boro Council - Vote for 3
Tonya McNamara (D) - 206
Jill Nickerson (D/R) - 226
Uni Hicks Lee (D) - 117
Paul Hosszu (R) - 144
Henry Barlett (R) - 215

Lawrenceville Borough
Gordon Chilson (D/R) - 86
Michael Kirwin (D/R) - 125
Mansel O'Dell (D) - 83
Cleo Russell (D/R) - 83
Kris Davis (R) - 83

Richmond Township Supervisor
Steve Brewster (D) - 362
Charles Neal (R) - 198

Union Township Supervisor
Dennis Dibble (D) - 76
Bill Davy (R)  - 99

Westfield Township Supervisor
Elwyn Barney Hess (D) - 113
Carl Burrous (R) - 102