WELLSBORO, P.A. (WENY) - The Northern Tier League released the 2024 Baseball and Softball All-Stars on Thursday. Check out which local student-athletes were recognized below.

2024 NTL BASEBALL ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: Holden Ward - Canton

Pitcher of the Year: Hunter House - Wyalusing

Newcomer of the Year: Jackson Taylor - Troy

Rookie of the Year: Reed Pamer - Troy

Coaching Staff of the Year: Canton

 

NTL First-Team

  • Karter Green - Sayre
  • Hudson Ward - Canton
  • Trehnon Hugo - Wyalusing
  • Nick Vanderpool Jr. - Wyalusing
  • Kenny Mapes - Wyalusing
  • Caden Smith - Wellsboro
  • Brendan Gilliland - Troy
  • Cooper Shaw - North Penn-Mansfield
  • Alex Davis - North Penn-Mansfield
  • Joseph Frye - Troy
  • Camden Allen - Troy
  • Marek Mascho - Wellsboro
  • Mason Smith - Troy
  • Zach Colton - Canton
  • Ncik Grazul - Athens
  • Clayton Carr - Wyalusing

NTL Second Team

  • Camryn Harwick - Troy
  • Brendan Cooke - Athens
  • Jack Wheaton - Towanda
  • Kohen Higo - Northeast Bradford
  • Karson Dominick - North Penn-Mansfield
  • Easton Pequinot - North Penn-Mansfield
  • Cody Hermansen - North Penn-Mansfield
  • Nick West - Coqanesque Valley
  • Clay Wiggins - Northeast Bradford
  • Tanner Green - Sayre
  • Lincoln Chimics - Troy
  • Ben Fitch - Canton
  • Levi Stahli - Cowanesque Valley
  • Will Crossett - Sayre
  • Connor Davidson - Athens

 

2024 NTL SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

Player of the Year: McKenzie Tice - North Penn-Liberty

Offensive Player of the Year: Hannah Berger - Northeast Bradford

Defensive Payer of the Year: Payton Chapel - North Penn-Liberty

Rookie of the Year: Gretchan Hiley - Athens

Coaching Staff of the Year: North Penn-Liberty

 

NTL First Team

  • Lauren Ridall - Troy
  • Kenna Thomas - Williamson
  • Maddie Hiley - Athens
  • Addie Smith - North Penn-Liberty
  • Katie Adams - Cowanesque Valley
  • Ashley Woodring - Cowanesque Valley
  • Melanie Shumway, Northeast Bradford
  • Gretchan Hiley, Athens
  • Haley Litzelman, North Penn-Liberty
  • Ruby Sherman, Cowanesque Valley
  • Savannah Persun, Athens
  • Caitlyn Knapp, Troy
  • Saige Lehman, North Penn-Liberty
  • Zeraya Wilson, Cowanesque Valley

NTL Second Team

  • Kylie Pickett - Wyalusing
  • Megan Spohn, North Penn-Liberty
  • Kali Ayres, Troy
  • Kiarra DeLancey, Northeast Bradford
  • Mikenna Buchanan, Williamson
  • Addisyn Bly, Wyalusing
  • Tae Lynn Brabant, Towanda
  • Olivia Gee, Williamson
  • Marlee Stanton, Troy
  • Makenna Callear, Northeast Bradford
  • Shaylee Greenland, Towanda
  • Olivia Champluvier, Troy
  • Ashlyn VanFleet, Athens
  • Logan Hamilton, Cowanesque Valley
  • Brooklyn Evans, Towanda